Board of  Directors

CHAIRMANDonna McKay

Mayor – Town of Wadley

SECRETARYBill Baker

Mayor – City of Piedmont

VICE CHAIRMANRichard Dean

Probate Judge – Coosa County

TREASURERLew Watson

Mayor – City of Lincoln

MEMBERGovernments

Alexander City, Curtis Woody Baird, Mayor
Altoona, Richard Nash, Mayor
Anniston, Jack Draper, Mayor
Ashland, Larry J. Fetner, Mayor
Attalla, Larry Means, Mayor
Bon Air, Starlen David Jackson, Mayor
Camp Hill, Messiah Williams Cole, Mayor
Cedar Bluff, Tammy Crane, Mayor
Centre, Mark Mansfield, Mayor
Childersburg, Ken Wesson, Mayor
Cusseta, Kent Lauderdale, Mayor
Dadeville, Jimmy Frank Goodman, Sr., Mayor
Daviston, Joseph “Joe” Clark, Mayor
Edwardsville, Billy Joe Driggers, Mayor
Five Points, Derrick Wright, Mayor
Fredonia, George Fannings, Mayor
Fruithurst, Christopher Owens, Mayor
Gadsden, Sherman Guyton, Mayor
Gaylesville, Elizabeth Stafford, Mayor
Glencoe, Chris Hare, Mayor
Goodwater, Lonnie Caldwell, Mayor
Heflin, Robby Brown, Mayor
Hobson City, Alberta McCrory, Mayor
Hokes Bluff, Scott Reeves, Mayor
Jackson’s Gap, Frank Lucas, Mayor
Jacksonville, Johnny L. Smith, Mayor
Kellyton, Johnny Sharpe, Mayor
LaFayette, Kenneth Vines, Mayor

Lanett, Kyle McCoy, Mayor
Leesburg,
Brandy Pierce, Mayor
Lincoln
, Carroll L. (Lew) Watson, Mayor
Lineville, Roy Adamson, Mayor
Munford, JoAnn Fambrough, Mayor
New Site, Phil Blasingame, Mayor
Oak Grove, Tony White, Mayor
Ohatchee, Steve Baswell, Mayor
Oxford, Alton Craft, Mayor
Piedmont, William “Bill” Baker, Mayor
Rainbow City, Joe Taylor, Mayor
Ranburne Rodney Brown, Mayor
Reece City, Phil Colegrove, Mayor
Ridgeville, Willie James Whiteside, Mayor
Roanoke, Jill Patterson, Mayor
Rockford, Scott White, Mayor
Sand Rock, James Mackey, Mayor
Sardis City, Russell Amos, Mayor
Southside, Dana Snyder, Mayor
Sylacauga, James Heigl, Mayor
Talladega, Timothy Ragland., Mayor
Talladega Springs, Bruce Livingston, Mayor
Valley, Leonard Riley, Mayor
Wadley, Donna Bailey McKay, Mayor
Waldo, Susan Crim, Mayor
Walnut Grove, Autry Works, Mayor
Waverly, Taylor Melzer, Mayor
Weaver, Wayne Willis, Mayor
Wedowee, Timothy Coe, Mayor
Woodland, Scott Carter, Mayor

Calhoun County Commission, Carolyn Henderson, Chair
Chambers County Commission, Samuel Bradford, Chair
Cherokee County Commission, Harry Johnston, Chair
Clay County Commission, Shane Davidson, Chair
Cleburne County Commission, Ryan Robertson, Chair
Coosa County Commission, Randal Dunham, Chair
Etowah County Commission, Jamie Grant, Chair
Randolph County Commission, Mark Scott, Chair
Talladega County Commission, Kelvin Cunningham, Chair
Tallapoosa County Commission, Emma Jean Thweatt, Chair

COUNTY COMMISSIONChairs

APPOINTEDREPRESENTATIVES

Alabama Power, Terry Smiley
Alexander City Chamber of Commerce, Ed Collari
Calhoun County Chamber of Commerce, Linda Hearn
Central Alabama Community College, Jeff Lynn
Cherokee County Chamber of Commerce, Thereasa Hulgan
Circle of Care Center for Families, Jonathan Herston
Director of Planning and Economic Development for Anniston, Alabama, Toby Bennington
Clay County Chamber of Commerce, Tiffany Young
Cleburne County Chamber of Commerce, Beverly Ervin
Coosa County Chamber of Commerce, Jodi McDade
Etowah County Administrator, Shane Ellison
Gadsden State Community College, Ayers Campus, Bridget Burney
Gadsden State Community College, Cherokee Campus, Eric Stringer
Gadsden State Community College, Luanne Hayes
Greater Talladega/Lincoln Area Chamber of Commerce, Jason Daves
Jacksonville State University, Dr. Paul Hathaway
The Chamber, Gadsden & Etowah County, Heather New
Randolph County Chamber of Commerce, Dorothy Tidwell
Randolph County Economic Development Authority, Bryant Whaley
SAFE Family Services Center, Nancy Dickson
Southern Union State Community College, Steve Spratlin
Sylacauga Chamber of Commerce, Executive Director, Laura Strickland

Revised September 21, 2021